返回列表 发帖

130806北京自办菲律宾个人旅游签证归来

围观 4503 回复 9

插播广告一条先:

923北京、厦门飞马尼拉,前往PGMM各一名,拼车拼船求被捡。

然后是昨日递签情况:

   

·携带资料

·6个月有效期以上的护照原件

·2份填好的签证申请表(见附件)两张白底2寸证件照

·机票打印件1

·工作证明(带公司单位抬头的信笺打印,盖公章)1份(见附件)

·250人民币现金

P.S:工作证明容易办.就没折腾存款证明之类。完全按使馆网页上的要求(见后文)准备的材料。之前看大家准备什么酒店订单、护照身份证复印件什么的,貌似都没必要。)


·公交+步行 前往路线

单位离使馆不算太远,于是骑公共自行车到建国门地铁,然后步行过去。坐地铁来的同样可在建国门站下,B口出后往东走,穿过秀水街到达秀水北街右手方就是。

去年11月来办签的时候南北向的秀水街施工封路不能通行,大半年过去了,还是老样子,所以需要从国际俱乐部里头小绕一下过去,如下图蓝色路线。

步行路线图

3D MAP.jpg


·其他

    门口护卫查验护照后进入

    进去的小铁门写着“推门别拉门”,真的是要推,而且要很用力地推才行

    去年办理时是菲籍工作人员,这回赶上的是中方的工作人员

拿到的取签条上写的办公时间是:送签:周一到周五上午8:30-12:00;取签是下午4:00-5:00,这个时间和之前看的攻略略有出入

一般送签后3个工作日取签,赶上节日往后顺延。比方这周五,89号是他们的什么节日,放假的,计划那天去的童鞋就不要白跑一趟了

因为材料都按要求准备好了,进门到出门的时间不过几分钟而已,嗯

报告完毕。


visa.pdf (170.53 KB)

在职证明 菲.pdf (32.38 KB)

2013-8-7 22:48  

另附使馆网页上个人旅游签证材料要求原文,供递交材料选择不同的童鞋参考:

TEMPORARY VISITORS VISA

Temporary Visitors Visa (stay not exceeding 59 days) for Individuals

1. 9(A) BUSINESS/PLEASURE VISA

Requirements:

  • Passport and travel document valid for at least six (6) months beyond the authorized date of stay in the Philippines;
  • Two (2) copies of duly accomplished visa application forms with two (2) photographs;
  • Proof of financial capacity through any one of the following documents for single entry visa applications, or any two of the following documents for multiple entry visa application:

- employment certificate/introduction from work unit bearing company letterhead, authorized signature and chop. Please type in English or attach an English translation;
- certificate of property ownership with its English translation;
- written guarantee executed by an accredited Chinese travel agency;
- certificate of bank deposit; and
- written guarantee executed by a Filipino citizen or reputable Philippine company

  • Confirmed return/onward passage ticket and its photocopy; and
  • Visa fee of RMB250 per applicant
  • For visa applications, please pay exact amount;
    RMB250 for single entry;
    RMB500 for 3 months multiple entry;
    RMB1000 for 6 months multiple entry;
    Additional fee of RMB250 for overtime.
  • For children under 15 years of age, unaccompanied or not joining a parent, an affidavit of request and consent executed by the parent

--> Application for Non-Immigrant Visa <--

Note:

For individual applications, personal appearance is required if the passport is issued in areas outside the jurisdiction of the Philippine Embassy in Beijing (i.e. outside of Hebei, Shanxi, Liaoning, Jilin, Heilongjiang, Shandong, Henan, Gansu, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Beijing, Tianjin, Inner Mongolia, Ningxia, Xinjiang and Tibet).

2013-8-7 23:09  

第2个附件下载不了

2013-8-8 13:37  

回复 3# mojy02


    可以下呀~
    打不开的话把文件后缀改成PDF就可以了

2013-8-8 20:11  

回复 1# blueonly


    在职证明比较麻烦啊.....

2013-8-9 09:50  

回复 5# 大梅2012

呃,每个人情况不同吧,于我来说,开证明真心便利。

不然你还是考虑开存款证明吧

2013-8-9 18:07  

15岁以下的孩纸不用签?

2013-8-9 18:45  

回复 7# xiaolei123

抱歉啊,孩子是否要申请,如何申请还真不了解……麻烦参考其他人带孩子申请的帖子吧~

2013-8-10 15:50  

感谢LZ发帖,代表岛多多论坛送LZ一套8张mCard(自制个性明信片)

简单的说,米莫印品家赠送了我们一批免费的DIY明信片(就是免去了12元制作费,但还需要自付个快递费哈)
如果喜欢的话, 可以去http://www.mimoprint.com/product/mCard 先注册下,
然后站内信给我 ( http://www.daoduoduo.com/pm.php?action=new&uid=297326  ) 你注册时使用的邮箱, 然后我们每周把邮箱列表交给米莫家,他们往这些账户里放入免费的优惠券~~

2013-8-14 15:11  

谢谢blueonly同学分享哈~已经汇总到总攻略里去了·

2013-8-14 15:18  

收藏返回列表